You selected Cygnus columbianus atlanticus (Kennard, 1927). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chen caerulescens atlantica Kennard, 1927 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chen caerulescens atlantica Kennard, 1927
Synonyms:
Cygnus columbianus atlanticus (Kennard, 1927) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cygnus columbianus atlanticus (Kennard, 1927)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Anseriformes
Family Anatidae
Genus Chen
Species Chen caerulescens
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=175040
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:245c3b64-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201