Accepted scientific name:
Aquila heliaca adalberti (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aquila heliaca adalberti
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Spanish Imperial Eagle - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Ciconiiformes
Family Accipitridae
Genus Aquila
Species Aquila heliaca
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=202237
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5dba644-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201