Accepted scientific name:
Baeolophus inornatus cineraceus (Ridgway, 1883) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Baeolophus inornatus cineraceus (Ridgway, 1883)
Synonyms:
Parus inornatus cineraceus (Ridgway, 1883) (synonym) 3 literature references for Parus inornatus cineraceus (Ridgway, 1883)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Paridae
Genus Baeolophus
Species Baeolophus inornatus
Distribution: Middle America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=726143
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f62b13d2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201