Accepted scientific name:
Baeolophus inornatus mohavensis (A. H. Miller, 1946) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Baeolophus inornatus mohavensis (A. H. Miller, 1946)
Synonyms:
Parus inornatus mohavensis A. H. Miller, 1946 (synonym) 3 literature references for Parus inornatus mohavensis A. H. Miller, 1946
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Paridae
Genus Baeolophus
Species Baeolophus inornatus
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=726142
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f62b1274-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201