Accepted scientific name:
Baeolophus inornatus affabilis Grinnell & Swarth, 1926 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Baeolophus inornatus affabilis Grinnell & Swarth, 1926
Synonyms:
Parus inornatus affabilis (Grinnell & Swarth, 1926) (synonym) 3 literature references for Parus inornatus affabilis (Grinnell & Swarth, 1926)
Parus inornatus transpositus (Grinnell, 1928) (synonym) 3 literature references for Parus inornatus transpositus (Grinnell, 1928)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Paridae
Genus Baeolophus
Species Baeolophus inornatus
Distribution: Middle America; North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=726141
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2532196e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201