Accepted scientific name:
Baeolophus inornatus inornatus (Gambel, 1845) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Baeolophus inornatus inornatus (Gambel, 1845)
Synonyms:
Baeolophus inornatus sequestriatus Grinnell & Swarth, 1926 (synonym) 2 literature references for Baeolophus inornatus sequestriatus Grinnell & Swarth, 1926
Parus inornatus inornatus Gambel, 1845 (synonym) 3 literature references for Parus inornatus inornatus Gambel, 1845
Parus inornatus kernensis (Grinnell & Behle, 1937) (synonym) 3 literature references for Parus inornatus kernensis (Grinnell & Behle, 1937)
Parus inornatus sequestratus (Grinnell & Swarth, 1926) (synonym) 3 literature references for Parus inornatus sequestratus (Grinnell & Swarth, 1926)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Paridae
Genus Baeolophus
Species Baeolophus inornatus
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=726140
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:253216bc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201