Accepted scientific name:
Dyopedos knipowitschi (Gurjanova, 1933) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Dyopedos knipowitschi (Gurjanova, 1933)
Synonyms:
Dulichia knipowitschi Gurjanova, 1933 (synonym) 2 literature references for Dulichia knipowitschi Gurjanova, 1933
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Amphipoda
Family Podoceridae
Genus Dyopedos
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=94827
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dee13bfc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201