Accepted scientific name:
Pinna rudis Linnaeus, 1758 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pinna rudis Linnaeus, 1758
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
rough penshell - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Bivalvia
Order Pterioida
Family Pinnidae
Genus Pinna
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=79587
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:257f9bee-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201