You selected Alderia amphibia Allman, 1845. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Alderia modesta (Loven, 1844) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Alderia modesta (Loven, 1844)
Synonyms:
Alderia amphibia Allman, 1845 (synonym)
Alderia harvardiensis Gould, 1870 (synonym)
Alderia scaldiana Nyst, 1855 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
modest alderia English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Gastropoda
Order Sacoglossa
Family Stiligeridae
Genus Alderia
Distribution: East Pacific; North America; Western Atlantic Ocean
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=78104
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d25fdd1a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201