Accepted scientific name:
Hofferia schmiedeknechti (Schletterer, 1889) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Hofferia schmiedeknechti (Schletterer, 1889)
Synonyms:
Chelostoma schmiedeknechti Schletterer, 1889 (synonym) 2 literature references for Chelostoma schmiedeknechti Schletterer, 1889
Heriades schmiedeknechti (Schletterer, 1889) (synonym) 2 literature references for Heriades schmiedeknechti (Schletterer, 1889)
Heriades schmiedeknechtii (Schletterer, 1889) (synonym) 2 literature references for Heriades schmiedeknechtii (Schletterer, 1889)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Apoidea
Family Megachilidae
Genus Hofferia
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China)
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Bees, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=767775
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2561669-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201