Accepted scientific name:
Tetraloniella alticincta (Lepeletier, 1841) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Tetraloniella alticincta (Lepeletier, 1841)
Synonyms:
Tetralonia grohmanni Spinola, 1839 (synonym) 2 literature references for Tetralonia grohmanni Spinola, 1839
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Apoidea
Family Apidae
Genus Tetraloniella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Bees, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=766461
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:254912f4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201