Accepted scientific name:
Eucera vulpes Brullé, 1832 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Eucera vulpes Brullé, 1832
Synonyms:
Eucera parvula Friese, 1896 (synonym) 2 literature references for Eucera parvula Friese, 1896
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Apoidea
Family Apidae
Genus Eucera
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Bees, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=766270
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2548f472-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201