Accepted scientific name:
Anthophora biciliata Lepeletier, 1841 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthophora biciliata Lepeletier, 1841
Synonyms:
Anthophora mucida Gribodo, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthophora mucida Gribodo, 1873
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Apoidea
Family Apidae
Genus Anthophora
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Bees, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=762853
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25461d92-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201