Accepted scientific name:
Haetosmia circumventa (Peters, 1974) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Haetosmia circumventa (Peters, 1974)
Synonyms:
Osmia circumventa Peters, 1974 (synonym) 2 literature references for Osmia circumventa Peters, 1974
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Apoidea
Family Megachilidae
Genus Haetosmia
Distribution: Africa; Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China)
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Bees, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=756413
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:254276c4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201