Accepted scientific name:
Panurgus canescens Latreille, 1811 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Panurgus canescens Latreille, 1811
Synonyms:
Panurginus hispanicus Giraud, 1861 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panurginus hispanicus Giraud, 1861
Panurgus soikai Pittioni, 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panurgus soikai Pittioni, 1950
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Apoidea
Family Andrenidae
Genus Panurgus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Bees, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=753901
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2540dc4c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201