Accepted scientific name:
Trivia pediculus (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trivia pediculus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Trivia pediculus pediculus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Trivia pediculus pullata Sowerby, 1870
Common names:
Common name Language Country
coffeebean trivia English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Gastropoda
Order Neotaenioglossa
Family Triviidae
Genus Trivia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=73183
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25379682-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201