Accepted scientific name:
Megapodius tenimberensis P. L. Sclater, 1883 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Megapodius tenimberensis P. L. Sclater, 1883
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tanimbar Megapode English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Craciformes
Family Megapodiidae
Genus Megapodius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=715225
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f04a4c44-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201