You selected Megapodius wallacei G. R. Gray, 1861. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eulipoa wallacei (G. R. Gray, 1861) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Eulipoa wallacei (G. R. Gray, 1861)
Synonyms:
Megapodius wallacei G. R. Gray, 1861 (synonym) 2 literature references for Megapodius wallacei G. R. Gray, 1861
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Moluccan Megapode English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Craciformes
Family Megapodiidae
Genus Eulipoa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=715224
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f04a479e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201