Accepted scientific name:
Microhypsibius truncatus Thulin, 1928 (accepted name) 5 literature references for Microhypsibius truncatus Thulin, 1928
Synonyms:
Calohypsibius truncatus (Thulin, 1928) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calohypsibius truncatus (Thulin, 1928)
Hypsibius truncatus (Thulin, 1928) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypsibius truncatus (Thulin, 1928)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Tardigrada
Class Eutardigrada
Order Parachela
Family Microhypsibiidae
Genus Microhypsibius
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China); North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=711073
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:251c08c2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201