Accepted scientific name:
Fractonotus caelatus (Marcus, 1928) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Fractonotus caelatus (Marcus, 1928)
Synonyms:
Calohypsibius caelatus (Marcus, 1928) (synonym) 3 literature references for Calohypsibius caelatus (Marcus, 1928)
Calohypsibius coelatus (Marcus, 1928) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calohypsibius coelatus (Marcus, 1928)
Calohypsibius ornatus caelatus (Marcus, 1928) (synonym) 2 literature references for Calohypsibius ornatus caelatus (Marcus, 1928)
Hypsibius ornatus caelatus Marcus, 1928 (synonym) 2 literature references for Hypsibius ornatus caelatus Marcus, 1928
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Tardigrada
Class Eutardigrada
Order Parachela
Family Microhypsibiidae
Genus Fractonotus
Distribution: Australia; Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China); North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=711069
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:251c05de-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201