Accepted scientific name:
Diphascon stappersi Richters, 1911 (accepted name) 6 literature references for Diphascon stappersi Richters, 1911
Synonyms:
Hypsibius stappersi (Richters, 1911) (synonym) 6 literature references for Hypsibius stappersi (Richters, 1911)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Tardigrada
Class Eutardigrada
Order Parachela
Family Hypsibiidae
Genus Diphascon
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China)
Additional data: Subgenus: Diphascon
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=710820
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eef0a578-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201