Accepted scientific name:
Isohypsibius lineatus (Mihelcic, 1969) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Isohypsibius lineatus (Mihelcic, 1969)
Synonyms:
Hypsibius lineatus Mihelcic, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypsibius lineatus Mihelcic, 1969
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Tardigrada
Class Eutardigrada
Order Parachela
Family Hypsibiidae
Genus Isohypsibius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=710676
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da238d0e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201