Accepted scientific name:
Somatogyrus decipiens Walker, 1909 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Somatogyrus decipiens Walker, 1909
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
hidden pebblesnail English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Gastropoda
Order Neotaenioglossa
Family Hydrobiidae
Genus Somatogyrus
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=70558
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d24b0624-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201