Accepted scientific name:
Paragordionus dispar (Müller, 1927) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paragordionus dispar (Müller, 1927)
Synonyms:
Parachordodes dispar Müller, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parachordodes dispar Müller, 1927
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Nematomorpha
Class Not assigned
Order Gordioidea
Family Chordodidae
Genus Paragordionus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=699958
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25168726-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201