Accepted scientific name:
Evaniella cameroni Bradley, 1908 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Evaniella cameroni Bradley, 1908
Synonyms:
Evania cameroniana Kieffer, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Evania cameroniana Kieffer, 1912
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Evanioidea
Family Evaniidae
Genus Evaniella
Distribution: South America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=697294
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25119464-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201