Accepted scientific name:
Ctenolepisma rothschildi (Silvestri, 1907) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ctenolepisma rothschildi (Silvestri, 1907)
Synonyms:
Ctenolepisma diversisquamis Silvestri, 1908 (synonym) 2 literature references for Ctenolepisma diversisquamis Silvestri, 1908
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Zygentoma
Family Lepismatidae
Genus Ctenolepisma
Distribution: Africa; Australia; Caribbean; Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China); Middle America; North America; Oceania; South America; Southern Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=685096
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25098076-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201