Accepted scientific name:
Tadarida teniotis (Rafinesque, 1814) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Tadarida teniotis (Rafinesque, 1814)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
European free-tailed bat English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Chiroptera
Family Molossidae
Genus Tadarida
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wilson D.E, 08-Jun-2004
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=632261
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df166624-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201