Accepted scientific name:
Pteropus subniger (Kerr, 1792) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Pteropus subniger (Kerr, 1792)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
dark flying fox English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Chiroptera
Family Pteropodidae
Genus Pteropus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wilson D.E, 08-Jun-2004
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=631659
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df0efdee-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201