Accepted scientific name:
Tragulus napu (F. Cuvier, 1822) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Tragulus napu (F. Cuvier, 1822)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
greater mouse-deer English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Artiodactyla
Family Tragulidae
Genus Tragulus
Distribution: Southern Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Grubb P., 22-Apr-2004
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=625035
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df1406cc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201