Accepted scientific name:
Pediculus mjobergi Ferris, 1916 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Pediculus mjobergi Ferris, 1916 (synonym) 3 literature references for Pediculus mjobergi Ferris, 1916
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Phthiraptera
Family Pediculidae
Genus Pediculus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Smith V.S., 09-Apr-2004
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=624868
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24fd8d84-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201