Accepted scientific name:
Allocebus trichotis (Günther, 1875) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Allocebus trichotis (Günther, 1875)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
hairy-eared dwarf lemur English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Primates
Family Cheirogaleidae
Genus Allocebus
Distribution: Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Groves C.P., 30-Jul-2002
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=572857
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d24046e2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201