Accepted scientific name:
Nitokra lacustris (Shmankevich, 1875) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Nitokra lacustris (Shmankevich, 1875)
Synonyms:
Nitocra lacustris (Shmankevich, 1875) (synonym) 2 literature references for Nitocra lacustris (Shmankevich, 1875)
Transfuga lacustris Shmankevich, 1875 (synonym) 2 literature references for Transfuga lacustris Shmankevich, 1875
Infraspecific taxon: Nitokra lacustris lacustris Schmankevich, 1875
Nitokra lacustris sinoi Marcus and Por, 1961
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Maxillopoda
Order Harpacticoida
Family Ameiridae
Genus Nitokra
Distribution: Middle America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Reid J.W., 16-Mar-2005
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=572745
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ef03877e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201