Accepted scientific name:
Niveria pediculus (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Niveria pediculus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
coffeebean trivia English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Gastropoda
Order Neotaenioglossa
Family Triviidae
Genus Niveria
Distribution: North America; Western Atlantic Ocean
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=567966
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d23d7519-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201