Accepted scientific name:
Tyrannus cubensis Richmond, 1898 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Tyrannus cubensis Richmond, 1898
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Giant Kingbird English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tirano cubano Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Tyrannidae
Genus Tyrannus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 29-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=563629
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d23833c5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201