Accepted scientific name:
Serpophaga cinerea (Tschudi, 1844) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Serpophaga cinerea (Tschudi, 1844)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Serpophaga cinerea cinerea (Tschudi, 1844)
Serpophaga cinerea grisea Lawrence, 1871
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Torrent Tyrannulet English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Tyrannidae
Genus Serpophaga
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 29-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=562977
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f00a5da0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201