Accepted scientific name:
Myiarchus swainsoni Cabanis & Heine, 1859 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Myiarchus swainsoni Cabanis & Heine, 1859
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Myiarchus swainsoni albimarginatus Mees, 1985
Myiarchus swainsoni ferocior Cabanis, 1883
Myiarchus swainsoni pelzelni Berlepsch, 1883
Myiarchus swainsoni phaeonotus Salvin & Godman, 1883
Myiarchus swainsoni swainsoni Cabanis & Heine, 1859
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Swainson's Flycatcher English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Tyrannidae
Genus Myiarchus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 29-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=561307
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ecdae852-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201