Accepted scientific name:
Mycerobas carnipes (Hodgson, 1836) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Mycerobas carnipes (Hodgson, 1836)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Mycerobas carnipes carnipes (Hodgson, 1836)
Mycerobas carnipes merzbacheri Schalow, 1908
Mycerobas carnipes speculigerus (Brandt, 1841)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
White-winged Grosbeak English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Fringillidae
Genus Mycerobas
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 11-Oct-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=561276
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:effe0186-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201