Accepted scientific name:
Mycerobas affinis (Blyth, 1855) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Mycerobas affinis (Blyth, 1855)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Collared Grosbeak English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Fringillidae
Genus Mycerobas
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 11-Oct-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=561275
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:effe005a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201