Accepted scientific name:
Basileuterus signatus Berlepsch & Stolzmann, 1906 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Basileuterus signatus Berlepsch & Stolzmann, 1906
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Basileuterus signatus flavovirens Todd, 1929
Basileuterus signatus signatus Berlepsch & Stolzmann, 1906
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pale-legged Warbler English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Parulidae
Genus Basileuterus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 11-Oct-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=558870
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f004342a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201