Accepted scientific name:
Cypsiurus balasiensis (J. E. Gray, 1829) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Cypsiurus balasiensis (J. E. Gray, 1829)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Cypsiurus balasiensis balasiensis (J. E. Gray, 1829)
Cypsiurus balasiensis bartelsorum Brooke, 1972
Cypsiurus balasiensis infumatus (P. L. Sclater, 1866)
Cypsiurus balasiensis pallidior (McGregor, 1905)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Asian Palm Swift English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Apodiformes
Family Apodidae
Genus Cypsiurus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 06-Dec-2005
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=555002
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eff400dc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201