Accepted scientific name:
Cypsiurus parvus (Lichtenstein, 1823) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Cypsiurus parvus (Lichtenstein, 1823)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Cypsiurus parvus brachypterus (Reichenow, 1903)
Cypsiurus parvus celer Clancey, 1983
Cypsiurus parvus gracilis (Sharpe, 1871)
Cypsiurus parvus griveaudi Benson, 1960
Cypsiurus parvus hyphaenes Brooke, 1972
Cypsiurus parvus laemostigma (Reichenow, 1905)
Cypsiurus parvus myochrous (Reichenow, 1886)
Cypsiurus parvus parvus (Lichtenstein, 1823)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
African Palm Swift English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Apodiformes
Family Apodidae
Genus Cypsiurus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 06-Dec-2005
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=555001
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eff3ffb0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201