Accepted scientific name:
Telacanthura ussheri (Sharpe, 1870) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Telacanthura ussheri (Sharpe, 1870)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Telacanthura ussheri benguellensis (Neumann, 1908)
Telacanthura ussheri sharpei (Neumann, 1908)
Telacanthura ussheri stictilaema (Reichenow, 1879)
Telacanthura ussheri ussheri (Sharpe, 1870)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mottled Spinetail English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Apodiformes
Family Apodidae
Genus Telacanthura
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 06-Dec-2005
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=554980
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eff3f61e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201