You selected Collocalia bartschi Mearns, 1909. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aerodramus bartschi (Mearns, 1909) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Aerodramus bartschi (Mearns, 1909)
Synonyms:
Aerodramus vanikorensis bartschi (Mearns, 1909) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aerodramus vanikorensis bartschi (Mearns, 1909)
Collocalia bartschi Mearns, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collocalia bartschi Mearns, 1909
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mariana Swiftlet English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Apodiformes
Family Apodidae
Genus Aerodramus
Distribution: Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Banks R.C., 13-Jun-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=554964
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24e93da2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201