Accepted scientific name:
Lorius chlorocercus Gould, 1856 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Lorius chlorocercus Gould, 1856
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Yellow-bibbed Lory English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Psittaciformes
Family Psittacidae
Genus Lorius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 23-Jan-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=554815
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d234d41a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201