Accepted scientific name:
Centropus milo Gould, 1856 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Centropus milo Gould, 1856
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Centropus milo albidiventris Rothschild, 1904
Centropus milo milo Gould, 1856
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Buff-headed Coucal English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Cuculiformes
Family Cuculidae
Genus Centropus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 11-Apr-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=554747
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eff057ca-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201