Accepted scientific name:
Mulleripicus pulverulentus (Temminck, 1826) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Mulleripicus pulverulentus (Temminck, 1826)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Mulleripicus pulverulentus harterti Hesse, 1911
Mulleripicus pulverulentus mohun Ripley, 1950
Mulleripicus pulverulentus pulverulentus (Temminck, 1826)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Great Slaty Woodpecker English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Piciformes
Family Picidae
Genus Mulleripicus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 27-Dec-2005
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=554167
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f33a08c2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201