Accepted scientific name:
Hemicircus concretus (Temminck, 1821) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Hemicircus concretus (Temminck, 1821)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Hemicircus concretus concretus (Temminck, 1821)
Hemicircus concretus sordidus (Eyton, 1845)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Grey-and-buff Woodpecker English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Piciformes
Family Picidae
Genus Hemicircus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 27-Dec-2005
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=554163
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f33a0408-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201