Accepted scientific name:
Carduelis spinus (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Carduelis spinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Eurasian Siskin English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Fringillidae
Genus Carduelis
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Banks R.C., 11-Oct-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=554147
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f33e19c6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201