Accepted scientific name:
Baeolophus inornatus (Gambel, 1845) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Baeolophus inornatus (Gambel, 1845)
Synonyms:
Parus inornatus Gambel, 1845 (synonym) 4 literature references for Parus inornatus Gambel, 1845
Infraspecific taxon: Baeolophus inornatus affabilis Grinnell & Swarth, 1926
Baeolophus inornatus cineraceus (Ridgway, 1883)
Baeolophus inornatus inornatus (Gambel, 1845)
Baeolophus inornatus mohavensis (A. H. Miller, 1946)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Oak Titmouse English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Paridae
Genus Baeolophus
Distribution: Middle America; North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Banks R.C., 17-Jul-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=554140
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24e8dc86-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201