Accepted scientific name:
Anas erythrorhyncha Gmelin, 1789 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Anas erythrorhyncha Gmelin, 1789
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Red-billed Teal English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Anseriformes
Family Anatidae
Genus Anas
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 23-Jan-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=553921
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d233c8c1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201